• Banner 1

    Seniors

Wednesday Seniors at Village Greens are called the
“Hump Day Hackers”

(Recent play results and updated player statistics now at: www.humpdayhackers.wordpress.com)

The fun begins each Wednesday at 10 am

 

“HUMP DAY HACKERS”

 

2023 /2024 cool Weather Seniors Formats and Rules

   Effective 11/1/23  through 3/27/24

1st Wednesday:  Points Competition” Individual scores by adding points earned with handicap (Maximum Handicap is 30).   Points: Bogies “1”, Pars “2”, Birdies “4”, Eagle “6”, Albatross “8”, Ace “10”.   (Handicap Group Competition).  Choose your own foursome! 

2nd Wednesday:   “Texas Scramble” Team chooses best drive then all players play individual ball to the hole.  Team scores with best two scores for each hole. Scoring is by gross scoring. Prizes for:  Best Front, back, & total. All players must score at least two holes per side.

3rd Wednesday:   "Individual NET score" (Handicap Group Competition). Individual competes with total net score (gross score minus handicap). Choose your own foursome!

4th Wednesday: “Fore Ball”Foursomes compete within their similar handicap (off sheet)  foursome group.  Players tee off  by lowest handicap group first!

 5th Wednesday:  "Captain's Choice", Standard Captains Choice, handicapped format  (This will also be default format on cold/inclement weather days).

Birdie & Better Pot is awarded through elimination format.

Basic rules:

  1. Teams will be drawn by “A” player blind drawer (balls in a hat) or off handicap sheet, whichever appropriate considering attendees & format.
  2. All players must register and pay prior to teeing off.  Please arrive at least 30 minutesprior to 1st tee time of 10:00am.
  3. Rolling ball within12” in the rough and fairway is permissible as long as sight/flight line to the hole is not improved by such movement.  A ball being played from a hazard must not be moved(Extreme weather/course conditions may require a modification of this rule and this will be discussed prior to play).
  4. All “out of bounds”balls must be re-hit from original location (Local Rule) and the player is penalized both stroke and distance.
  5. All putts must be played to inside the putter bottom of grip to the hole, (standard sized putter only!), commonly referred to as “inside the leather”.   No exceptions please!
  1. “Greenies” are awarded only when a player pars the hole.Therefore, do not lift prior player’s marker until you have secured your par.  Last group will bring in all markers.
  2. Please pick up ballafter triple bogey attempt and score a triple bogey on the scorecard.

 Keep pace with group in front of you, lead groups should play in no more than 4 hrs. & 20 min., and report to scorer’s table with completed score card prior to unloading in parking lot.   Thanks for your cooperation!

 

 

 

Recent Results: 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Foreball” 2/28/24 Results
Group A: Bradey 74, K Ball 75. Group B: Wilson 72, Sanders 73.
Group C: Terry 71, Carey 79. Group D: Carney 76, Blackwell 78.
Group E: Taylor 70, Watson 72. Group F: Henderson 76, Gilliam 81.
Group G: O’Neill & Coons 76 (tie). Group H: Danielson 70, Lambert 82.
Group I: D Brown 71, Wyatt 72. Group J: Cothran 74, Dale 79.
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Taylor, #5 Brown, #6 Wyatt, #9 Carney, #13 & #18 Wilson, #15 K Ball.
Greenies: #6 K Ball, #9 Boswell, #11 Carey, #15 Blackwell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 2/21/24 Results
Handicap 3-12 (10): D Moore & Acton 68 (tie), Wilson 72, K Ball 73.
Handicap 13-17 (10): J Hayes & Croy 67 (tie), Blackwell 70, Wood 71.
Handicap 18-24 (11): O’Neill 66, J Hall 69, Henderson 71, Cordle 74, Wright 75.
Handicap 25-32 (10): Kieff & Clark 72 (tie), Sterling 73, Cothran 74.
Birdies or better: #3 Cordle, #7 D Moore, #9 Henderson, #13 (eagle) K Ball.
Greenies: #6 Taylor, #9 Henderson, #11 Blackwell, #15 Wilson.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” Results, 2/14/24
Front Nine: Carney, Gilliam, Retcho & Falzone 76/69.1, Sanders, Cordle, Sterling & Kieff / Wood, Wray, Foote & D Hall both teams 76/69.45 (tie).
Back Nine: Bradey, O’Neill, Burger & Lough 71/65.95, Olson, Croy, Roberts & D Brown 75/68.35, Wood, Wray, Foote & D Hall 76/69.45.
Overall: Wood, Wray, Foote & D Hall 152/138.9, Olson, Croy, Roberts & D Brown 153/139.7, Bradey, O’Neill, Burger & Lough 150/139.9.
Birdies or better: #1 & #16 Team Bradey, #3 & #10 Team Olson, #18 Team Carney.
Greenies: #6 Team Blackwell, #9 Team Carney, #11 Team Sanders, #15 Team Wood.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 2/7/24 Results
Handicap 6-12 (12): D Moore 42, Lang 38, Carey 36, Boswell & Wilson 34 (tie), Howell 33.
Handicap 13-17 (11): Blackwell 43, Croy & Gilliam 40 (tie), Watson 39, Carney 38.
Handicap 18-23 (13): Henderson 41, Retcho 39, Coons 37, Richie 34, Cordle & Wright 33 (tie).
Handicap 24-30 (11): D Brown 42, Burger 39, Falzone & Danielson 38 (tie), Hugo 36.
Birdies or better: #9 Henderson, #10 Lang.
Greenies: #6 Coons, #9 Croy, #11 Wilson, #15 Flavin.
 
 
  
 
Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” 1/31/24 Results
Blackwell, Henderson, Roberts & Cothran – 66/61.3
K Moore, Gilliam, Wyatt & D Hall – 66/61.9
Fink, Wogelius, Retcho & Burger – 67/62.5
Carey, Croy, Edwards & Dale – 67/62.7
Birdies or better: #2 & #11 Team Carey, #12 Team Howell.
Greenies: #6 Team Carney, #9 Team K Moore, #11 Team Carey, #15 Team Boswell.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” (weather format change) 1/10/24 Results
Blackwell, O’Neill & D Brown – 70/63.8
Gilliam, J Hall & Burger – 70/63.9
Carney, Wright & Falzone – 73/66.4
Birdies or better: #3, #5, #6 Team Blackwell, #7, #11, #15, #18 Team Gilliam, #14 Team Fink.
Greenies: #6 Team Blackwell, #9 Team Wilson, #11 Team Gilliam, #15 Team Fink.

  

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings”, 1/3/24 Results
Handicap 5-12 (9): Lang 37/45, Wilson 32/44, Bradey 34/39 & Burns 29/39 (tie).
Handicap 13-16 (9): Gilliam 26/42, Fink 25/39, Blackwell 24/38, Collins 24/37.
Handicap 17-24 (9): O’Neill 24/43, Ortt 20/37, Flavin 18/35 & J Hall 17/35 (tie).
Handicap 25-30 (9): Burger 14/39, D Brown 10/38, Hugo 8/37 & Cothran 7/37 (tie).
Birdies or better: #5 (eagle), #9 & #12 Lang, #6 & #18 Burns, #8 & #17 Gilliam, #16 Wilson.
Greenies: #6 D Ball, #9 Lang, #11 Hugo, #15 Burger.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight

“Captain’s Choice” 12/27/23 Results (weather format change)
Cothran, Flavin, Cothran & Blind – 66/61.6
Lang, Henderson, Wyatt & Dale – 67/63.2
Moore, J Hall, Danielson & Falzone – 68/63.6
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Team Cothran, #2 & #15 Team D Moore, #3 Team Lang, #7 & #10 Team Carney, #9 Team Wilson, #16 Team Foote.
Greenies: #6 Team Moore, #9 Team Wilson, #11 Team Cothran, #15 Team Moore.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 12/20/23 Results
Handicap 4-12 (10): Lang 78/70, K Ball 80/74, Wilson 86/74 & Carey 86/74 (tie).
Handicap 13-17 (10): Blackwell 85/71, D Ball 88/73, Fink 88/74 & Gilliam 89/74 (tie).
Handicap 18-24 (6): J Hall 89/71, O’Neill 92/73, Wyatt 98/74.
Handicap 23-32 (6): Cothran 102/71, Dale 101/72, Lough 105/73.
Birdies or better: #2 K Ball, #3 D Moore, #5 Hugo, #6 Gilliam, #11 D Ball, #15 Carey.
Greenies: #6 Sterling, #9 Carey, #11 Lang, #15 Burns.

 

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” 12/13/23 Results
Front Nine: Team J Hayes – 74, Team Howell – 77, Team D Moore 78.
Back Nine: Team Fink 75, Team Carney 76, Team Bradey & Team Collins 77 (tie).
Overall: Team Fink & Team J Hayes 154 (tie), Team Howell 155.
Birdies or better: #3 & #18 Team Fink, #4 Team Blackwell, #13 (eagle) Team Bradey, #16 Team Collins.
Greenies: #6 Team D Moore, #9 Team J Hayes, #11 Team Fink, #15 Team Bradey.

 

Wednesday "Hump Day Hackers"
“Christmas Captain’s Choice” Tournament, 12/6/23
Shaw, Rice, Gallagher & Jobe – 63/59.3.
Blackwell, Price, Retcho & Falzone – 64/59.4.
D Moore, Carney, Rawls & Hugo – 64/60.4.
Wallace, Wallace, Harriman & Hudson – 67/62.2.
Lang, Edwards, D Hall & Fink – 66/62.7 (off card).
Birdies or better: #2 & #5 (eagle) Team D Moore, #9, #11 & #16 Team Shaw, #13 (eagle) Team Bradey, #15 Team Curtin (Todd Oneill “Hole-in-One!”).
Greenies: #6 Team D Moore, #9 & #11 Team Shaw, #15 Team Curtin.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings”, 11/29/23 Results
Handicap 3-14 (7): Carney 84/71, Blackwell 87/73, Taylor 87/74.
Handicap 15-23 (6): Foote 96/76, Wright 97/77 & Danielson 99/77 (tie).
Handicap 24-32 (6): Dale 99/69, Lough 106/74, D Hall 101/76.
Birdies or better: #7 H Taylor, #9 & #13 Foote, #18 Lang.
Greenies: #6 Lough, #9 Foote, #11 Blackwell, #15 Bradey.

 

Wednesday Senior, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” (weather necessitated change), 11/22/23 Results
3 – Man Teams: Howell, Carney & J Hall – 68/63.5, Lang, Retcho & Cothran – 70/65.5.
4-Man Teams: K Ball, Hofelich, King & Lough – 64/60.7, Wilson, Blackwell, Henderson & Shumway – 65/61.1, K Moore, Rawls, Richie & Hugo – 66/62, Sanders, Fink, Wright & D Hall – 66/62.1.
Birdies or better: #12 Team K Ball, #17 Team Wilson, #18 (eagle) Team K Moore.
Greenies: #6 Team Wilson, #9 & #11 Team Lang, #15 Team D Moore.

 

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net Score” 11/15/23 Results
Handicap 6-12 (11): Lang & Wilson 74 (tie), Moore, Sanders & Dyslin 76 (tie).
Handicap 13-15 (11): Taylor & Collins 71 (tie), Wray 72, J Hayes & D Ball 73 (tie).
Handicap 16-18 (10): Roberts 71, Watson 72, Rice 73,Brito74.
Handicap 20-23 (8): Cordle & Richie 73 (tie), Coons 74.
Handicap 24-31 (9): Hugo 64, Wyatt 69, D Hall & Lough 70 (tie).
Birdies or better: #2 Taylor, #3 Burns, #5 (eagle) Blackwell, #7 Cornell, #8 D Hall, #13 Watson, #15 K Ball.
Greenies: #6 & #9 Watson, #11 Wray, #15 Sanders.

 

 
Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” 11/8/23 Results
Front Nine: Team McCarter & Team Taylor 73 (tie), Team Sanders 74, Team Bradey & Team VanderViet 75 (tie).
Back Nine: Team Burns 68, Team Dyslin 71, Team Taylor 73, Team Bradey, Team Moore, Team Acton & Team Carey 75 (tie).
Overall: Team Burns 144, Team Taylor 146, Team Dyslin 147, Team McCarter 149.
Birdies or better: #4 Team Burns, #8 Team Taylor, #16 Team Wilson.
Greenies: #6 Team VanderVliet, #9 & #11 Team Sanders, #15 Team Taylor.
 

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 11/1/23 Results
Handicap 6-11 (8): Burns & Sanders 41 (tie), Wilson 40.
Handicap 12-15 (7): Reid 43, Taylor & Blackwell 40 (tie).
Handicap 16-21 (8): Watson 39, Richie 38, Hofelich & Cordle 36 (tie).
Handicap 22-30 (8): Hugo 42, Dale & Gallagher 37 (tie).
Birdies or better: #3 & #4 Burns, #8 Richie, #11 Reid, #15 Sanders, #18 Dyslin.
Greenies: #6 & #9 D Ball, #11 Reid, #15 Blackwell.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight.
“Fore Ball” 10/25/23 Results
Group A: Bradey 71, Lang 73. Group B: Sanders & Shaw 72 (tie).
Group C: K Moore 73, McCarter 75. Group D: Taylor 77, Gilliam 78.
Group E: Collins 70, Wray 73. Group F: D Ball 73, Henderson 75.
Group G: Finley 71, Hofelich & Wogelius 75 (tie).
Group H: Coons & Edwards 73 (tie), Group I: King 73, Retcho 74.
Group J: Dale 73, Shumway & Falzone 76 (tie). Group K: Hugo 69, Kieff 74.
Birdies or better: #6 Sanders, #8 Flavin, #12 Bradey, #13 (eagle) & #15 Shaw.
Greenies: #6 Sanders, #9 K Moore, #11 Kieff, #15 Shaw.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” 10/18/23 Results
Reid, Rawls, Cordle & King 64/59.7
Wray, Croy, Sterling & Casey 65/60.6
Dyslin, Brito, Gallagher & McClellan 65/60.9
Blackwell, Lenthe, Coons & Kieff 67/62.5
Birdies or better: #2 Reid, #5 (eagle) Blackwell, #6 & #9 R Hayes, #18 (eagle) D Moore.
Greenies: #6 & #11 Team R Hayes, #9 & #15 Team Reid.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Net Score, Handicap Groupings”, 10/11/23 Results
Handicap 6-12 (9): Burns 66, Lang 70, Donald 71, Sanders 72.
Handicap 13-14 (9): Wilson 68, J Hayes 69, McCarter 72, Wray 74.
Handicap 15-18 (10): Henderson 65, Brito 70, Reid 74, Flavin & Finley 75 (tie).
Handicap 19-24 (10): Richie 73, Foote & Cordle 74 (tie), Gallagher 75.
Handicap 25-34 (7): Rioux 71, Hugo 72, Danielson 73.
Birdies or better: #2 Danielson, #3 Donald, #4 Lang, #6 K Ball, #8 & #18 Burns, #13 Brito, #17 Moore.
Greenies: #6 & #9 Donald, #11 Sterling, #15 Burns.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 10/4/23 Results
Handicap 3-11 (9): Donald 46, K Ball & D Moore 38 (tie), Bradey 37.
Handicap 12-13 (9): Sanders & Boswell 38 (tie), Carney, Wilson & Howell 36 (tie).
Handicap 14-16 (11): Wood 40, Collins 39, Croy & Flavin 38 (tie).
Handicap 17-19 (9): Gabriel 45, O’Neill & Wogelius 36 (tie), Finley, J Thompson & Foote 34 (tie).
Handicap 20-24 (10): Cornell & Shumway 37 (tie), Gallagher 36, Sterling & Retcho 35 (tie).
Handicap 25-30 (7): Burger 38, Cothran 37, Hugo 36.
Birdies or better: #4 K Ball, #6 Carney, #7 Wood, #8 Gilliam, #11 D Moore, #15 Donald.
Greenies: #6 S King, #9 Wood, #11 D Moore, #15 Donald.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 9/27/23 Results
A: K Ball 74/68, Lang & Shaw 76/69 (tie).
B: K Moore 79/69, Howell 85/73.
C: Boswell 82/69, McCarter 89/76.
D: Blackwell 82/69, Wilson 86/72.
E: J Hayes 85/71, Reid 87/73 & Rawls 88/73 (tie).
F: O’Neill 89/72, Finley 96/79.
G: Foote 93/74, Thompson 96/79 & Coons 98/79 (tie).
H: Retcho 99/76, Richie 97/77.
I: D Hall & Gallagher 100/76 (tie).
J: King 99/75, Burger 103/78.
Birdies or better: #5 (eagle) Lang, #7 K Ball, #8 & #14 McCarter, #9 O’Neill, #10 & #16 Curtin.
Greenies: #6 K Moore & Blackwell (tie), #9 Curtin, #11 King, #15 Lang.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 9/20/23 Results
Hofelich, Watson, Bettencourt & King 64/59.6
Carney, Roberts, Sterling & Kieff 66/61.5
Bradey, Brito, Danielson & Lough 64/61.9
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Team Hofelich, #13 (eagle) Team Bradey, #15 Team Reid.
Greenies: #6 Team Bradey, #9 & #15 Team Hofelich, #11 Team Moore.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 9/13/23 Results
Handicap 3-12 (9): Lang 69, Burns 72, Bradey & Howell 73 (tie).
Handicap 13-14 (12): Wilson 66, McCarter & Taylor 70 (tie), Boswell 71, Gilliam & Carney 72 (tie).
Handicap 15-18 (10): Roberts 67, R Wingo 68, Brito 72, O’Neill & Rice 73 (tie).
Handicap 19-22 (9): Cordle 69, Foote 72, Wyatt 74, Coon & Wright 75 (tie).
Handicap 23-34 (7): King 71, Hugo 74, Retcho & B Satterfield 75 (tie).
Birdies or better: #2 J Hayes, #4 Coons, #7 Burns, #9 R Wingo, #11 Brito.
Greenies: #6 & #11 R Wingo, #9 Reid, #15 Howell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 9/6/23 Results
Handicap 3-12 (13): Donald 44, Sanders 39, R Hayes, Lang & K Moore 38 (tie), K Ball 37.
Handicap 13-15 (12): Carney & Fink 39 (tie), Boswell 38, S Johnson & Rawls 36 (tie).
Handicap 16-18 (9): Croy 41, Hofelich & Finley 39 (tie), Brito 37.
Handicap 19-24 (9): Coons 41, Danielson & Retcho 38 (tie), Foote 35.
Handicap 25-30 (8): Falzone 43, King 40, Shumway 38.
Birdies or better: #7 Brito, #9 Retcho, #10 Powell, #12 Donald.
Greenies: #6 K Moore, #9 Retcho, #11 Fink, #15 K Ball.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Teams Competition”, 8/30/23 Results
3 – Man Teams: Gilliam, Fink & Coons – 65, McCarter, Wray, Foote – 68.
4 – Man Teams: Lang, Croy, Retcho & Falzone – 151. Brady, Brito, Shumway & Hugo – 154. Moore, Flavin, Danielson & Kieff – 159.
Birdies or better: 3-man: #3 & #5 Team Carney, #2, #9, #10 & #17 Team Gilliam, #12, #13 (eagle) Team McCarter. 4-man: #3 Team Moore, #6 Team Lang.
Greenies: #6 Team Lang, #9 Team Gilliam, #11 Team Failor, #15 Team Moore.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 8/23/23 Results
Group A: Curtin 74/67, Bradey 75/72 & K Ball 79/72 (tie).
Group B: Failor 82/70, D Moore 80/71.
Group C: Carey 81/69, Acton 85/73.
Group D: Terry 75/62, Gilliam 81/68.
Group E: Boswell 85/71, Wray 90/76.
Group F: Flavin 82/66, Blackwell 81/67.
Group G: Hofelich 89/73, D Ball 91/74.
Group H: Henderson 83/65, Brito 88/70.
Group I: Roberts 89/70, Wogelius 93/74.
Group J: Wyatt 93/73 & Edwards 96/73 (tie).
Group K: Retcho 93/69, S King 99/73.
Group L: Kieff 96/66, B Casey 98/70.
Group M: Cothran 102/71, Clark 105/73.
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Curtin, #7 R Wingo, #9 Gilliam, #11 Blackwell, #15 D Moore, #16 K Moore, #17 Shaw, #18 Reid.
Greenies: #6 Shaw, #9 Gilliam, #11 D Ball, #15 Howell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 8/16/23 Results
4-Man Teams: Collins, Hofelich, Richie & King – 64/59.6
McCarter, Brito, Cornell & Kieff / Wray, D Ball, Cordle & Falzone – 65/60.4 (tie).
3-Man Teams: Gilliam, Croy & Findlay – 71/65.7
Carney, O’Neill & Edwards – 73/67.5
Birdies or better: #4, #12 & #17 Team Fink, #16 Team Bradey, #18 (eagle) Team Collins.
Greenies: #6 Team Wray, #9 Team Gilliam, #11 & #15 Team Reid.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Net Handicap Groupings” 8/9/23 Results
Handicap 7-12 (9): K Ball 76/69, Howell 82/70, Burns 82/72 & Carey 84/72 (tie).
Handicap 13-14 (11): Collins 81/67 & Boswell 81/67 (tie), D Terry 81/68, Wood 83/70, Carney 87/74 & J Hayes 88/74 (tie).
Handicap 15-17 (9): D Ball 86/69, Cline 87/70, Flavin 88/72, Fink 88/73 & Watson 89/73 (tie).
Handicap 18-20 (11): Brito 87/68, Roberts 88/70, Croy 89/71, Foote 92/73 & Sterling 93/73 (tie).
Handicap 21-37 (11): Retcho 87/68, B Satterfield 105/73, Burger 100/75, Cothran 107/76, Gallagher 102/77.
Birdies or better: #3 Retcho, #7 Burger, #9 & #11 Collins, #12 O’Neill, #13 Boswell, #18 McCarter.
Greenies: #6 Hofelich, #9 King, #11 Watson, #15 Blackwell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 8/2/23 Results
Handicap 4-12 (11): Bradey 46, Failor 43, D Moore, Carey & K Moore 41 (tie).
Handicap 13-15 (10): Wilson 44, Boswell 42, Carney 41, Rawls 40.
Handicap 16-18 (11): Croy 44, Taylor 42, D Ball 41, O’Neill 39, Watson & Thompson 38 (tie).
Handicap 19-22 (12): Wyatt 46, Roberts 44, Brito 43, Wright & Cornell 40 (tie).
Handicap 23-30 (9): King 45, Mirek 44, Satterfield 41, Gallagher, Hugo, Kieff & Retcho 39 (tie).
Birdies or better: #4 Wilson, #8 Burns, #9 Gilliam, #12 Finley, #14 O’Neill, #17 Lang.
Greenies: #6 & #9 Gilliam, #11 Sanders, #15 Thompson.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 7/26/23 Results
A: Lang 77/68, K Ball 77/70. B: Burns 76/65, Sanders 82/70.
C: Failor 79/66, Terry & Howell 85/72 (tie). D: J Hayes & Wray 86/72 (tie).
E: Blackwell 79/64, Wash 84/69. F: Taylor 78/62, Finley 91/73.
G: Croy 81/63, Rice 89/71. H: Erps 89/70, Henderson 94/76.
I: Wogelius 90/71, Henry 93/73. J: Brito 91/72, Wright 96/76.
K: Richie 88/67, Retcho 96/71. L: Shumway 99/73, Connolly & Burger 101/76 (tie).
M: Hugo 104/71, Cothran 104/73. N: Falzone 97/67, Clark 106/73.
Birdies or better: #2 & #8 Lang, #7 Bradey, #9 Failor, #14 J Hayes.
Greenies: #6 D Hall, #9 Failor, #11 Wash, #15 Hofelich.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 7/19/23 Results
Wray, Bettencourt, Coons & Retcho – 63/58.5.
Moore, Erps, Cornell & Shumway – 63/59.
Hayes, Roberts, Richie & B Casey – 64/60.5.
McCarter, Brito, Sterling & Burger – 66/61.5.
Birdies or better: #9 Team Moore, #11 Team Wray, #12 Team Carney, #18 (eagle) Team R Hayes.
Greenies: #6 Team Bradey, #9 Team Gilliam, #11 Team Wray, #15 Team Blackwell

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Net Score, Handicap Groupings” 7/12/23 Results
Handicap 6-14 (10): D Terry 67, Shaw & J Hayes 68 (tie), D Moore 69.
Handicap 15-18 (8): Wray 67, Claine & Bettencourt 70 (tie).
Handicap 19-21 (11): Cordle 61, Erps 65, Wogelius 66, Sterling 71, Coons 72.
Handicap 22-34 (10): Edwards & Clark 64 (tie), Connolly 68, Retcho & Gallagher 69 (tie).
Birdies or better: #5 (eagle) Bettencourt, #8 & #13 (eagle) Shaw, #10 Cordle, #12 Curtin, #17 J Hayes.
Greenies: #6 Taylor, #9 D Terry, #11 & #15 Cline.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 7/5/23 Results
Handicap 3-12 (12): Brady 47, Lang 43, Donald 42, Burns 41, K Moore 38, D Moore, Jerome Hall & Powell 37 (tie).
Handicap 13-16 (11): Wilson 46, Wray 43, Jack Hall 41, Boswell & Blackwell 38 (tie).
Handicap 17-19 (10): Flavin 47, Henderson 44, O’Neill & Erps 36 (tie).
Handicap 20-24 (10): D Hall & Sterling 43 (tie), Richie 41, Brito 39.
Handicap 25-30 (9): Gallagher 44, Kieff & Hugo 38, B Satterfield 36.
Birdies or better: #2 Flavin, #3 & #13 (eagle) Wilson, #9 Howell, #15 Sterling.
Greenies: #6 Cornell, #9 Howell, #11 Blackwell, #15 Henderson

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 6/28/23 Results
A. – Shaw 64, Curtin 65. B. – K Moore & Burns 71 (tie).
C. – VanderVliet 67, Lang 71. D. – Carey 70, Howell 71.
E. – Wood 71, Boswell 73. F. – Wilson 69, Terry & Wray 72 (tie).
G. – Blackwell 68, Wash & Jack Hall 69 (tie).
H. – Bettencourt 69, Taylor 70. I. – Wyatt 72, Hofelich & O’Neill 73 (tie).
J. – Finley 68, Erps 72. K. – Roberts 72, Wright & Cornell 78 (tie).
L. – Wogelius 69, Brito 71. M. – Mirek 69, Edwards & Shumway 73 (tie).
N. – Kieff 71, Burger 74. O. – Cothran 73. P. – Clark 70, Hugo 79.
Birdies or better: #2 Hofelich, #3 Howell, #4 Bettencourt, #5 Lang (eagle), #8 Flavin, #9 Donald, #11 Carney, #13 Wash (eagle), #17 D Ball.
Greenies: #6 Blackwell, #9 Donald, #11 Carney, #15 D Moore.

 

"Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 6/14/23 Results
Handicap 5-12 (14): Bradey 66, Shaw 68, Curtin 69, McCarter 70, Acton & K Moore 71 (tie).
Handicap 13-15 (11): Howell 66, B Price 67, Wood & Boswell 68 (tie), Wilson 71.
Handicap 16-18 (15): Hofelich 62, D Ball 63, Rice & Cline 65 (tie), Fink 67, Rawls 69.
Handicap 19-23 (10): Brito & Wogelius 65 (tie), Henderson & Roberts 67 (tie).
Handicap 24-33 (11): Retcho 60, Mirek 66, B Casey 68, Gallagher 69, Cothran 71.
Birdies or better: #7 Wogelius, #13 (eagle) M Sanders, #16 Hofelich.
Greenies: #6 Brito, #9 Gallagher, #11 Wilson, #15 Sterling.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 6/7/23 Results
Handicap 4-12 (13): Powell & K Ball 41 (tie), Bradey & Donald 40 (tie), Sanders 38.
Handicap 13-15 (11): Boswell 48, Carey 47, Collins 46, D Terry 41, Wilson 40.
Handicap 16-18 (13): Taylor & J Thompson 45 (tie), Blackwell & Coons 42 (tie), Fink & Watson 39 (tie).
Handicap 19-25 (9): Wogelius 45, Sterling 43, Cordle 41, Shumway 40.
Handicap 26-30 (9): Cothran 44, Burger, Retcho & Clark 40 (tie).
Birdies or better: #4 & #11 Boswell, #6 & #16 Carey, #12 Howell, #15 K Ball.
Greenies: #6 Cornell, #9 D Terry, #11 Coons, #15 Powell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings”, 5/31/23 Results
Handicap 5-12 (14): Lang 62, Bradey 63, McCarter 67, Donald 68, VanderVliet 70, Curtin 71, D Moore 72.
Handicap 13-15 (11): Carey & Gilliam 68 (tie), Reid & S Johnson 71 (tie), Terry 72.
Handicap 16-18 (13): Blackwell 65, Hofelich 67, Flavin 68, D Ball 70, Taylor & Wash 71 (tie).
Handicap 19-23 (11): Cordle 63, Wogelius 64, Coons 70, D Hall 72, Foote 73.
Handicap 24-33 (11): Mirek 69, Shumway 74, Connolly 75, Burger & Cothran 77 (tie).
Birdies or better: #11 McCarter, #13 (eagle) Donald, #14 Bradey, #15 Wash, #16 Curtin, #17 Foote.
Greenies: #6 Dorer, #9 Wash, #11 Blackwell, #15 Kieff.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 5/24/23 Results
Group A: Ball K 75/68, Shaw 77/69. Group B: Lang 77/66, Burns 80/69.
Group C: Wood 78/65, Howell 82/69. Group D: Carey 83/69, Reid 86/73.
Group E: Collins 86/72, Fink 89/74. Group F: Gilliam 81/65, Watson 89/72.
Group G: Ball D 80/62, Rice 90/73. Group H: O’Neill 87/69, Coons 92/73.
Group I: Roberts 89/68, Wright 96/75.
Group J: Sterling 99/76, Wogelius 99/77 & D Hall 100/77 (tie).
Group K: Gallagher 97/71, both Burger & Mirek 102/76 (tie).
Group L: Retcho 103/76, both Dorer & Kieff 108/80 (tie).
Group M: Clark 110/77, Falzone 110/82.
Birdies or better: #4 K Ball, #8 Burns, #10 Carney, #11 Fink, #16 Lang.
Greenies: #6 Wray, #9 Donald, #11 Cline, #15 K Ball.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9AM dogfight
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 5/17/23 Results
Carney, Fink, Hofelich & Falzone – 63/58.9
Failor, Flavin, Wright & Rioux / Carey, Collins, Croy & D Hall, both 64/59.9 (tie).
Bradey, Wilson, Roberts & Hugo – 63/60.2
D. Moore, Boswell, Richie & Retcho – 64/60.3
Wray, J Hall, Watson & Sterling – 65/60.9
Birdies or Better: #3 (eagle) Team Carney, #9 Team Failor, #12 Team Bradey, #16 Team Reid.
Greenies: #6 Team Wray, #9 & #15 Team Carney, #11 Team Failor.
 
Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Net Score, Handicap Groupings” 5/10/23 Results
Handicap 5-12, (11): K Ball 76/68, McCarter 81/69, Burns 81/70, D Moore 79/70, Carney 82/70 (3-way tie).
Handicap 13-15, (8): D Terry 84/69, Reid 84/70, Howell 85/72.
Handicap 16-18 (13): Hofelich 86/68, Gilliam 85/69, Garrett, D Ball & O’Neill (3-way tie, all 89/71), Blackwell 88/72.
Handicap 19-21 (10): Finley 89/68, Henderson 91/72, Cordle 94/73, Wogelius 95/74.
Handicap 22-33 (10): Retcho 96/68, Mirek 96/69, Gallagher 98/72, Cothran 104/74.
Birdies or better: #6 Howell, #11 D Moore, #13 (eagle) Donald, #18 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 Donald, #9 Finley, #11 Loop, #15 Lang.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 5/3/23 Results
Handicap 5-11 (9): Curtin 46, Bradey 42, Donald & Failor 38 (tie).
Handicap 12-14 (11): Acton & Lang 42 (tie), Reid 40, Howell 38, Boswell & Wray 37 (tie).
Handicap 15-17 (9): J Hall & Gilliam 40 (tie), Fink 38, Blackwell 37.
Handicap 18-20 (8): Hofelich 41, Finley & Coons 37 (tie).
Handicap 21-22 (6): Roberts 42, Brito 41, Cordle 38.
Handicap 23-30 (7): Gallagher 47, Edwards & Mirek 40 (tie).
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Failor, #4 D Terry, #10 Collins, #14 Roberts, #18 Shaw.
Greenies: #6 Failor, #9 Lang, #11 K Moore, #15 Bradey.
Longest putt on #12: Randy Curtin.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Foreball” 4/26/23 Results
Group 1 – Burns 69, K. Moore 75, Group 2 – Carey 68, Howell 70.
Group 3 – D Terry & Flavin (tie), Group 4 – J Hall 68, Blackwell 71.
Group 5 – Cline 70, Hofelich 74, Group 6 – Wright & Cornell (tie).
Group 7 – Kieff 75, Mirek 78.
Birdies or Better: #9 J Hall, #13 & #14 K Moore, #15 Collins.
Greenies: #6 Howell, #9 J Hall, #11 Carney, #15 Burns.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Captains Choice, Handicapped” 4/19/23 Results
Carney, J Hall, O’Neill & Brito – 62/58.
Howell, Blackwell, Richie & Cordle – 63/58.7.
Collins, Wyatt, Coons & Retcho – 63/58.8.
Acton, Fink, Henderson & Mirek – 64/59.6.
McCarter, Rice, Hofelich & Kieff – 65/60.8.
Birdies or Better: #1 (eagle) Team Howell, #5 (eagle) & #16 Team Carney, #6 Team Moore, #18 (eagle) Team McCarter.
Greenies: #6 Team Moore, #9 Team Carney, #11 Team Collins, #15 Team McCarter.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Grouping” 4/12/23 Results
Handicap 5-11 (11): Lang 70, Burns & K Moore 71 (tie), Bradey 72, Shaw & Sanders 73 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (13): Wilson 68, Collins 71, J Hayes 72, Acton & Howell 73 (tie), VanderVliet & Wray 75 (tie).
Handicap 16-18 (10): Fink 68, O’Neill 70, J Hall 71, Blackwell 72.
Handicap 19-22 (7): D Ball 68, Wright 69, Cornell 74.
Handicap 23-29 (10): Edwards 66, Burger 69, Dorer 70, Gallagher 71.
Birdies or better: #3 Curtin, #7 K Moore, #9 Coons, #10 O’Neill, #13 Failor.
Greenies: #6 O’Neill, #9 Wright, #11 D Ball, #15 Howell.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 4/5/23 Results
Handicap 5-11 (11): K Ball & M Sanders 43 (tie), Bradey & Carney 39 (tie), K Moore & McCarter 39 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (13): Terry & Carey 44 (tie), M Wilson 43, Acton 40, Collins 39, P Wood & H Taylor 38 (tie).
Handicap 16-17 (8): Flavin 41, Rice 40, Watson 35, J Hall 34.
Handicap 18-21 (11): Hofelich & Wash 42 (tie), Cornell 41, D Ball & Brito 39 (tie).
Handicap 22-30 (12): Finley 48, Mirek 42, Shumway & Connolly 41 (tie), Wright & Kieff 39 (tie).
Birdies or better: #2 Fink, #8 Flavin, #9 Sanders, #16 McCarter, #17 Curtin, #18 Flavin.
Greenies: #6 Carney, #9 J Hall, #11 Sanders, #15 Shaw.
 
Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 3/29/23 Results
Handicap 4-11 (10): K Ball 44, Curtin 40, Shaw & Sanders 37 (tie).
Handicap 12-14 (12): Wray 41, R Wingo 38, Collins 37, Reid 36, VanderVliet, Howell & J Hayes 35 (tie).
Handicap 15-18 (12): Hofelich 48, J Hall 42, H Taylor 39, Blackwell, Fink & Bettencourt 38 (tie).
Handicap 19-22 (9): D Ball 48, Cordle 41, Cornell 38, Roberts & J. Finley 37 (tie).
Handicap 23-30 (11): Mirek 47, Sterling 41, Falzone 40, B Satterfield 39, Kieff & Gallagher 37 (tie).
Birdies or better: #2 & #5 (eagle) K Ball, #6 HOLE-IN-ONE Butch Hofelich, #7 Hayes, #11 B. Finlay, #12 Curtin, #15 HOLE-IN-ONE J Mirek, #18 Bradey.
Greenies: #6 (ACE) Hofelich, #9 Boswell, #11 Richie, #15 (ACE) Mirek.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Net Handicap” 3/15/23 Results
Handicap 3-11 (9): O’Neil 78/68, K Ball 81/73, Moore 82/74 & Sanders 85/74 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (7): Carey 86/71, VanderVliet 84/72, H Taylor 88/73.
Handicap 16-19 (10): O’Neill 88/69, J Hall 89/72, Erps 93/75, Fink 92/76.
Handicap 20-32 (6): Wright 87/64, Mirek 95/68, Shumway 98/72.
Birdies or better: #1 J Wingo (eagle), #2 Fink, #6 J Hall, #10 VanderVliet, #11 Moore, #18 Burns.
Greenies: #6 Burns, #9 VanderVliet, #11 Shaw, #15 Sanders.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers 10 AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” 3/8/23 Results
Front 4-man teams: Team Bradey 71, Team Sanders 72, Team Lang & Team Burns 74 (tie). 3-man teams: Team Carney 73.
Back 4-man teams: Team Acton 73, Team Bradey 74, Team Lang 75, Team Collins 76. 3-man teams: Team Gilliam 75.
Overall 4-man teams: Team Bradey 145, Team Lang 149, Team Acton 150, Team Collins 151. 3-man teams: Team Gilliam 151.
Birdies or better: #5 Team Moore, #16 Team Gilliam, #17 Team Wood.
Greenies: #6 D Terry, #9 Croy, #11 Burns, #15 Robert

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Blind Partner Draw” 3/1/23 Results
Shumway, S Johnson & Howell – 206, D Terry, Carey & Kieff / Burns, Gilliam & Wogelius – 210 (tie).
Edwards, Roberts & J Wingo – 219, Wilson, Collins & J Hall – 225, Mirek, Reid & Klak – 226.
Wood, Moore & Wright / Lang, K Ball & Sterling – 228 (tie).
Birdies or better: #9 Wogelius, #13 Curtin.
Greenies: #6 Carey, #9 Wogelius, #11 Curtin, #15 Acton.
 
Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight.
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 2/22/23 Results
Handicap 3-11 (10): Shaw & Failor 36 (tie), Curtin 34, Klak & Lang 33 (tie).
Handicap 12-16 (11): Gilliam 37, Wray, Wilson & Payne 35 (tie), Fink 34.
Handicap 17 (10): Rice 38, Henderson 37, J Hall & Watson 36 (tie).
Handicap 18-23 (10): Wright 42, Brito 39, Carithers & Roberts 37 (tie).
Handicap 24-30 (9): Falzone 43, Kieff 39, Retcho 37, Connolly 36.
Birdies or better: #1 Bradey, #5 Retcho, #6 Wilson, #9 Shaw, #10 Cornell, #15 Henderson.
Greenies: #6 Wilson, #9 & #11 Rice, #15 Henderson.

 

Wednesday Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net Score, Handicap Groupings” 2/15/23 Results
Handicap 6-11 (11): Moore 81/73, Sanders 86/76, Lang 87/78 & McCarter 89/78 (tie), Shaw 85/79 & K Ball 86/79 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (12): Wray 83/70, Reid 84/72, H Taylor 87/73, Howell 88/74, Terry 89/74 & Gabriel 89/74 (tie).
Handicap 16-19 (10): Fink 85/69, J Hall 89/72 & O’Neill 91/72 (tie), J Thompson 91/74.
Handicap 20-25 (10): F Wykel 91/66, G Wykel 95/71, Sterling 99/75, Cordle 98/77.
Handicap 26-32 (8): Shumway 99/71 & Cooper 99/71 (tie), Falzone 102/72.
Birdies or better: #1 Lang, #8 Rice, #10 McCarter.
Greenies: #6 Sanders, #9 Curtin, #11 Gilliam, #15 Moore.

 

Wed. Seniors, "Hump Day Hackers" 10 AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” 2/8/23 Results
Front Nine: Lang, Wray, Richie & Sterling 69, M. Wilson, Carey, Danielson & Falzone 70, Failor, Hofelich, Cordle & Irv Wilson / Gilliam, Martin, Cline & Cooper 74 (tie), Burns, Fink, O’Neill & Burger / Collins, Lyman, Risch & Shumway 75 (tie).
Back Nine: Lang, Wray, Richie & Sterling 68, Collins, Lyman, Risch & Shumway 73, McCarter, Henderson, J Hall & Retcho 74, Moore, Croy, Carithers, & Pearson 75, Sanders, Blackwell, Watson & Wright 76.
Overall: Lang, Wray, Richie & Sterling 137, Collins, Lyman, Risch & Shumway 148, M Wilson, Carey, Danielson & Falzone 149, McCarter, Henderson, J Hall & Retcho 151, Sanders, Blackwell, Watson & Wright 153.
Birdies or better: #1 Team Acton, #2 Team M Wilson, #11, #16 & #17 Team Lang, #12 Team McCarter.
Greenies: #6 Team Failor, #9 Team Lang, #11 Team Collins, #15 Team Moore.

Wed. Seniors, “Hump Day Hackers” 9 AM Dogfight

“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 10/12/22 Results
Handicap 8-11 (8): Lang & Collins 70 (tie), Burns & Wood 72 (tie).
Handicap 12-16 (10): VanderVliet 70, H Taylor 71, Carey 72, Wyatt & Blackwell 74 (tie).
Handicap 17-33 (11): O’Neill 71, Roberts 73, Clark 75, Cline & K Johnson 76 (tie).
Birdies or better: #6 & #9 Burns, #10 VanderVliet, #17 Wood, #18 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 Burns, #9 VanderVliet, #11 Lang, #15 Flavin.

Wed. Seniors, “Hump Day Hackers” 9 AM Dogfight

“Points, Handicap Groupings” 10/5/22 Results
Handicap 5-10 (9): Shaw 41, Curtin 39, Moore 35, Lang 34.
Handicap 11-13 (12): Carey 41, D Satterfield & J Wingo 38 (tie), VanderVliet 36, Harley 35, Gilliam & Wood 34 (tie).
Handicap 14-16 (11): Wyatt 41, Henderson & Rice 40 (tie), Hofelich 39, Flavin 38.
Handicap 17-20 (10): Marz 47, Bettencourt 35, Thompson, D Ball & Wright 34 (tie).
Handicap 21-30 (13): Edwards 43, Richie, Cothran, Shumway & Gallagher 40 (tie), B. Casey, Kieff, Clark & Burger 36 (tie).
Birdies or better: #2 Carey, #5 H Taylor, #14 Henderson.
Greenies: #6 Carey, #9 Flavin, #11 Shaw, #15 Blackwell.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Blind Partner Draw” 9/28/22 Results
Wray, Wyatt & Roberts – 212, Gallagher, Shumway & Wright – 217
J Wingo, Richie & D Hall – 220, Blackwell, Pearson & B Satterfield – 222
Gilliam, Rice & Sanders – 223, Carney, Reid & Moore – 224
Burns, VanderVliet & Thompson – 224, Shaw, D Ball & Bettencourt – 224
Curtin, Cornell & Bradley – 224, Failor, Lang & Wood – 224 (5-way tie 6th place)
Birdies or Better: #4 Wright, #6 McCarter, #8 Rice & #17 Burns.
Greenies: #6 & #11 McCarter, #9 D Satterfield, #15 B Satterfield.

Wednesday Seniors, “Hump Day Hackers” 9 AM Dogfight

“Texas Scramble” Results, 9/21/22
Front Nine: Team Sanders 65/58.4, Team Gilliam 69/61.35, Team Hayes 68/61.55.
Back Nine: Team Wood 69/61.95, Team Reid 70/62.7, Team Burns 70/63.45.
Overall: Team Sanders 136/122.8, Team Reid 139/124.4, Team Burns 139/125.9.
Birdies or Better: #1 (eagle) Team Gilliam, #2 & #12 Team Reid, #7 Team Satterfield, #8 Team Sanders, #14 Team Burns, #17 Team Lang.
Greenies: #6 Team Reid, #9 Team Gilliam, #11 Team Carney, #15 Team Lang.

Wednesday Seniors, “Hump Day Hackers” 9 AM Dogfight

“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 9/14/22 Results
Handicap 3-11 (11): Lang 78/68, McCarter 81/70, Carney 80/71 & Sanders 81/71 (tie), K Ball 78/72 & Bradey 75/72 (tie).
Handicap 12-13 (10): H Taylor 79/67, Boswell 82/69, D Satterfield 84/72 & J Wingo 85/72 (tie).
Handicap 14-19 (14): Henderson 85/70 & Rice 87/70 (tie), D Ball 88/71, Wyatt 87/72 & Roberts 91/72 (tie), Wright 91/73, Hofelich 91/75.
Handicap 20-33 (11): Pearson 100/70, Cordle 92/72 & Cornell 93/72 & B Satterfield 105/72 (tie), Richie 96/76.
Birdies or Better: #12 H Taylor, #14 K Ball, #17 Lang, #18 Burns.
Greenies: #6 H Taylor, #9 Moore, #11 Henderson, #15 Carney.

Wed. Seniors, “Hump Day Hackers” 9 AM Dogfight

“Points, Handicapped Groupings” 9/7/22 Results
Congratulations to Ben Sterling for his 1st ever “Hole-in-One” today. It came at number Eleven.
Handicap 7-11 (13): Lang 42, Sanders 37, Carney, Failor & Moore 35 (tie), Burns, O’Neil & Gilliam 34 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (12): Boswell 41, Collins & Wray 37 (tie), Wilson, Howell & Wyatt 35 (tie).
Handicap 16-19 (12): Bettencourt 46, Warnes 41, Rice 39, Shultz 36, Wogelius & Roberts 35 (tie).
Handicap 20-30 (9): Sterling 44, Cornell 41, D Hall 40, Thomkin 38.
Birdies or Better: #7 Moore, #9 Wyatt, #11 Sterling “HOLE-IN-ONE!”, #14 Cornell, #16 Wilson, #18 D Hall.
Greenies: #6 O’Neill, #9 Wray, #11 Sterling “HOLE-IN-ONE”!!!, #15 Thomkin\

For more information and results visit www.humpdayhackers.wordpress.com

Close
13921 Asheville Hwy, Gramling, SC 29348 | Reservations: 864.472.2411|