• Banner 1

    Events, Activities, Results

 
 
 
EVENT RESULTS 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice at River Falls” 3/4/24 Results
Fink, Watson, Roberts, & Wyatt – 63/58.8
J Hayes, Croy, Coons & Brown – 64/59.6
Bradey, Wogelius, Sterling & Blind – 63/60.2
Lang, Jennings, Wright & Cothran – 64/60.4
Birdies or better: #4 (eagle) Team D Moore (all other holes pushed).
Greenies: #3 Team Wilson, #6 Team Fink, #11 Team Bradey, #15 Team J Hayes.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Blind Draw, Net Score” 2/26/24 Results
Shumway, Lang, Wright & Cothran – 292
Bradey, Brown, Richie & Henderson – 303
Edwards, Coons, Hugo & Carney – 305
Sterling, Burger, Croy & Clary – 308
Birdies or better: #1 & #10 Watson, #3 Ray, #8 Blackwell, #9 Taylor, #13 (eagle) Lang, #14 Wilson.
Greenies: #6 Coons, #9 Shumway, #11 Wilson, #15 Edwards.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 2/19/24 Results
Handicap 5-13 (7): Shaw 71/64, L Ray 81/71 & Boswell 82/71 (tie).
Handicap 14-18: (8): Gilliam & Clary both 87/71 (tie), Carney 90/76.
Handicap 19-24 (7): Roberts 93/72, J Hall 93/74, Foote 96/74.
Handicap 25-34 (9): D Brown 97/70 & Cothran 101/70 (tie), Hugo 101/72, Kieff 107/76.
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle), #16 & #17 Shaw, #4 L Ray.
Greenies: #6 Croy, #9 Wright, #11 Bradey, #15 Hugo.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” @ River Falls 2/5/24 Results
L Ray, Clary, O’Neill & Hugo – 62/58
Lang, Rawls, Wright & Kieff – 63/59.5
Moore, Martin, Rice & Shumway – 64/60.1
Birdies or better: #1, #4 (eagle), #9 (eagle), #11 Team L Ray, #5 Team Blackwell, #12 (eagle) Team Olson, #18 Team Moore.
Greenies: #3 & #15 Team Moore, #6 Team Ray, #11 Team Lang.
 
  
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Texas Scramble” 1/29/24 Results
Front Nine: Taylor, Rawls & Shumway – 77, Carney, J Hall & King / Martin, Clary & Wyatt – 78 (tie).
Back Nine: Carney, J Hall & King – 76, Croy, Gilliam & Wright – 81, Fink Foote & Hugo/ Martin, Clary & Wyatt – 82 (tie).
Overall: Carney, J Hall & King – 154, Martin, Clary & Wyatt – 160, Taylor, Rawls & Shumway – 161.
Birdies or better: #6 Team Martin, #7 Team Taylor, #12 Team Carney.
Greenies: #6 Team Wilson, #9 Team Taylor, #11 Team D Moore, #15 Team L Ray.
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 1/15/24 Results
Handicap 10-14 (7): L Ray 83/73, Carney 88/74, Boswell 86/75.
Handicap 15-20 (9): Watson 85/70, Roberts 92/72, Clary 89/73, Gilliam 90/74.
Handicap 23-32 (9): Lough 103/71, D Brown 102/74, Wyatt 100/76, Wright 100/77.
Birdies or better: #2 Watson, #5, #15 Wilson, #11 Gilliam, #12 L Ray, #17 Croy, #18 Fink.
Greenies: #6 Boswell, #9 Watson, #11 Carney, #15 Wilson.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 1/8/24 Results
Handicap 5-13 (5): Bradey 30/35 and L Ray 25/35 (tie).
Handicap 14-19 (6): Blackwell 26/40, Taylor 22/36 and Gilliam 21/36 (tie).
Handicap 20-30 (7): Wright 17/40 and Cothran 10/40 (tie), Hugo 7/36.
Birdies or better: #8 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 & #15 Taylor, #9 Bradey, #11 O’Neill.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice at River Falls” 1/1/24 Results
Blackwell, Croy, Erps & Hugo – 64/59.7
Lang, Henderson, Brown & Lough – 65/61
Taylor, Watson, O’Neill & Kieff 67/62.6
Birdies or better: #1 & #14 Team Blackwell, #3 & #7 Team Lang, #16 Team Carney
Greenies: #3 Team Lang, #6 Team Fink, #11 Team Carney, #15 Team Ray.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net”, Handicap Groupings, 12/17/23 Results
Handicap 4-13 (7): L Ray 81/70, Lang 81/73, Bradey 78/74.
Handicap 14-16 (6): Croy 85/70, Fink 88/74, Watson 89/74 & Rawls 90/74 (tie).
Handicap 17-21 (7): Clary 89/72, Wogelius 94/76 & O’Neill 95/76 (tie).
Handicap 22-31 (8): D Brown 99/70, Sterling 94/72, Shumway 98/73.
Birdies or better: #7 Bradey, #8 Gilliam, #10 L Ray, #18 Lang.
Greenies: #6 Shumway, #9 Lang, #11 Foote, #15 O’Neill.
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 12/11/23 Results
Handicap 4-13 (7): Larry Ray 35, Blackwell 33, Carney & Bradey 32 (tie).
Handicap 14-20 (6): Fink 42, O’Neill 36, Gilliam 33.
Handicap 21-30 (7): D Brown 44, Wyatt 41, Shumway 40.
Birdies or better: #1 Fink, #3 Wright, #5 Bradey, #14 Lang, #18 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 Lang, #9 J Hall, #11 Shumway, #15 Edwards.
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice at River Falls” 12/04/23 Results
Lang, Clary, Edwards & Lough – 60/56.5
Moore, Watson, Wright & Cothran – 64/60
L Ray, Rawls, Richie & McClellan – 65/60.9
Birdies or better: #4 (eagle) Team Ray, #7 Team Carney, #8 Team Taylor, #10 Team Moore, #11 Team J Hayes, #16 & #17 Team Lang.
Greenies: #3 Team R Hayes, #6 Team Lang, #11 Team J Hayes, #15 Team Taylor.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Blind Partner Draw” 11/27/23 Results
J Hall, D Moore & Patton – 219
B Martin, Taylor & Lang – 220
Edwards, Brito & Shumway – 221
Rawls, Dyslin & Wyatt – 222
Birdies or better: #2 Dyslin, #4 Bradey, #7 Hugo, #10 Patton, #14 Lang.
Greenies: #6 Bradey, #9 Watson, #11 N/A, #15 Hugo
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 11/20/23 Results
Handicap 6-13 (9): J Hayes 80/67, Patton 84/71, Carney 88/75, Dyslin & Wilson 88/77 (tie).
Handicap 14-17 (9): Blackwell 84/70, Brito 90/73, Leonard 90/74, Hofelich 92/75.
Handicap 18-22 (8): O’Neill 90/72, Wright 93/73 & Edwards 95/73 (tie).
Handicap 23-33 (7): Wyatt 93/69 & Cothran 100/69 (tie), Hugo 101/70.
Birdies or better: #2 & #15 Blackwell, #6 Rawls, #11 Richie.
Greenies: #6 Lang, #9 Blackwell, #11 Richie, #15 Wright.
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 11/13/23 Results
Handicap 3-11 (7): Bradey & Dyslin 37 (tie), Wilson 36.
Handicap 12-14 (7): J Hayes & Fink 43 (tie), Boswell 40.
Handicap 15-21 (9): Richie 43, Rawls 42, Brito 37, J Hall 34.
Handicap 22-30 (8): Hugo & Cothran 41 (tie), Kieff 39.
Birdies or better: #1 Reid, #3 & #18 Bradey, #11 Fink, #13 (eagle) L Ray, #14 Wilson.
Greenies: #6 Dyslin, #9 Henderson, #11 Fink, #15 Wilson.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” @ River Falls, 11/6/23 Results
Carney, Reid, J Hall & Sterling / Taylor, J Hayes, Hofelich & Retcho 61/57.1 (tie).
Failor, Gilliam, O’Neill & Wyatt 61/57.2.
Birdies or better: #4 (eagle) Team Dyslin, #10 Team Moore, #11 Team R Hayes, #12 (eagle) Team Carney.
Greenies: #3 Team Failor, #6 Team Moore, #11 Team R Hayes, #15 Team Moore.
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Teams, Best 2 Scores” 10/30/23 Results
Front Nine: Bradey, Clary, Wright & Lough 76, Dyslin, Taylor, Hofelich & Wyatt 80, Lang, Martin, Rice & Kieff / Moore, Johnson, Wogelius & Thompson 81 (tie).
Back Nine: Lang, Martin, Rice & Kieff 74, Dyslin, Taylor, Hofelich & Wyatt 75, Bradey, Clary, Wright & Lough / Moore, Johnson, Wogelius & Thompson / Wilson, Gilliam, Landrum & Sterling 83 (tie).
Overall: Lang, Martin, Rice & Kieff / Dyslin, Taylor, Hofelich & Wyatt 155 (tie), Bradey, Clary, Wright & Lough 159.
Birdies or better: #1 Blackwell, #2 & #6 Bradey, #8 Wright, #17 J. Failor.
Greenies: #6 Bradey, #9 None, #11 Reid, #15 Moore.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 10/23/23 Results
Handicap 6-13 (10): L Ray 68, Wilson 70, R Hayes 71, Carney 72.
Handicap 14-18 (10): Reid 69, Wogelius 72, Henderson 73, Hofelich, J Hall & O’Neill 74 (tie).
Handicap 19-33 (9): Coons 67, Hugo 69, Shumway 74, Kieff 75.
Birdies or better: #5 & #13 Ray, #10 Coons, #14 R Hayes, #18 Dyslin.
Greenies: #6 Roberts, #9 Wogelius, #11 & #15 Ray.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 10/16/23 Results
Group A: Lang 69, R Hayes 72. Group B: Wilson 64, Failor & Carey 71 (tie).
Group C: Gilliam 71, Reid 75. Group D: Croy 67, Clary 74.
Group E: Foote 79, Gabriel & Hofelich 82 (tie). Group F: Coons & Wyatt 72 (tie).
Group G: Hugo 68, Thompson 74.
Birdies or better: #3 Kieff, #5 & #18 Lang, #14 Failor, #15 Carey.
Greenies: #6 Failor, #9 & #11 Wilson, #15 R Hayes.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 10/9/23 Results
Handicap 8-13 (10): D Moore & Blackwell 38 (tie), Carey, Carney & Dyslin 34 (tie).
Handicap 14-19 (10): Reid 42, Rawls 40, J Hayes 38, Watson, Wogelius & Gabriel 36 (tie).
Handicap 20-25 (7): Ortt 41, Richie 37, Edwards 36.
Handicap 26-30 (6): Cothran 41, B Casey 40, Hugo 38.
Birdies or better: #8 J Hayes, #13 Gabriel, #15 Reid, #17 Carey, #18 (eagle) Croy.
Greenies: #6 J Hayes, #9 B Casey, #11 Reid, #15 Croy.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” at River Falls 10/2/23 Results
3-Man Teams: Gilliam, Wilson & O’Neill 67/62.3, Carney, Rawls & Watson 69/64.2.
4-Man Teams: Failor, Failor, Richie & Thompson 64/59.5, Dyslin, Gabriel, Edwards & Cothran 66/62.2, R Hayes, Bettencourt, Shumway & Lough 67/63.7.
Birdies or better: #1 Team Failor, #10 Team Dyslin.
Greenies: #3 & #6 Team Failor, #11 Team Moore, #15 Team R Hayes.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net” Handicap Groupings, 9/25/23 Results
Handicap 7-13 (8): Boswell 69, Lang 71, Carney & Moore 73 (tie).
Handicap 14-17 (8): Wilson & Croy 70 (tie), Clary & Henderson 71 (tie).
Handicap 18-20 (9): Richie 75, Gabriel & Wogelius 76 (tie), Wright 77.
Handicap 21-32 (6): Shumway 74, Clark 79, Wyatt 80.
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Lang, #2 Clary, #5 L Ray, #6 Wilson, #17 Gabriel.
Greenies: #6 Moore, #9 Henderson, #11 Croy, #15 Wright.
 
 "Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Fore-Ball” 9/18/23 Results
A: R Hayes 74/68, L Ray 81/71.
B: Taylor 84/71, Carey 85/73.
C: Carney 87/74, J Hayes 89/75.
D: Croy 86/70, Watson 89/73.
E: Gabriel 93/75, O’Neill 93/76.
F: Wyatt 90/69, Richie 99/79 & Cornell 100/79 (tie).
G: Shumway 92/67, Kieff 99/69.
H: McClellan 107/76, Clark 109/77.
Birdies or better: #3 (eagle) R Hayes, #8 L Ray, #10 Carey, #15 O’Neill, #17 Taylor.
Greenies: #6 L Ray, #9 & #11 Edwards, #15 O’Neill.

 

2023 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP OF VILLAGE GREENS

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Winner - Geoffrey Ball – 72-73 145

Runner Up - Jeff Horton – 72-76 148

1st FLIGHT

Winner – Wright Gaines 75-76 151***** Wright Gaines wins Senior Championship total 50-64 years of age

Runner Up – Charles Bradey 78 – 77 155

2nd FLIGHT

Winner – Lyn Smith 83-79 162

Runner Up – Jerry Lockhart 86-81 167

3rd FLIGHT

Winner – Austin Ford 90-92 182

Runner Up – Paul Ritson 90-94 184

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

1st  FLIGHT

Winner – Ken Ball 80-76 156 (won playoff on second hole)

Runner Up – Randy Curtin 75-81 156

2nd FLIGHT

Winner - Eddie Powell – 82-81 163

Runner Up Kenneth Moore – 84-86 170

 

 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 9/11/23 Results
Handicap 3-13 (10): Shaw 44, R Hayes 39, Bradey 38, Blackwell 37.
Handicap 14-16 (8): Reid 39, Fink 38, Hofelich & Watson 37 (tie).
Handicap 17-19 (8): O’Neill 39, Henderson & Wright 38 (tie).
Handicap 20-30 (10): Kieff 45, Edwards 41, B Casey 39, Shumway 38.
Birdies or better: #4 Bradey, #7 R Hayes, #10, #13 (eagle) & #17 Shaw, #14 Watson, #18 Kieff.
Greenies: #6 & #9 Bradey, #11 & #15 D Moore.
 
 
  
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” at River Falls, 9/4/23 Results
4 Man Teams (8):
Taylor, Rawls, Coons & Connolly 63/58.8
Blackwell, Clary, Erps & Gallagher 63/58.9
Lang, Croy, Findlay & Cothran 62/59.5
3 Man Teams (2):
Thompson, Richards & Short 67/61.7
Birdies or better: #4 (eagle) Team Taylor, #7 Team Lang, #11 Team Carney
Greenies: #3 Team Thompson, #6 Team Blackwell, #11 Team Carney, #15 Team J Hayes.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Net Score, Handicap Groupings” 8/28/23 Results
Handicap 3-13 (8): Wilson 78/65, R Hayes 72/66, Ray 79/69 & Carey 81/69 & Gilliam 81/69 (tie).
Handicap 14-16 (9): J Hayes 82/68 & Hofelich 84/68 (tie), Clary 86/70 & Watson 86/70 (tie).
Handicap 17-20 (5): Roberts 84/66, Croy 88/70.
Handicap 21-33 (6): Edwards 92/69, Kieff 101/71, Hugo 110/77.
Birdies or better: #2 R Hayes, #7 Wilson, #8 Gilliam, #9 Carey, #15 Kieff, #18 Roberts.
Greenies: #6 Watson, #9 & #15 Carey, #11 Carney.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 8/21/23 Results
Group A: Lang 75/67, Bradey 75/71 & D Moore 80/71 (tie).
Group B: Ray 79/69, Failor & Carey 83/71 (tie).
Group C: Wilson 87/74, Gilliam 88/75 & Blackwell 89/75 (tie).
Group D: Clary 82/66, Taylor & Fink 84/70 (tie).
Group E: Rawls 82/66, Lyman 87/71.
Group F: Croy 89/72, O’Neill 93/76.
Group G: Wright 89/70, Wogelius 91/72.
Group H: Shumway 92/66, Edwards 94/71.
Group I: Cothran 103/72, Bennett 114/75.
Birdies or better: #9 Lyman, #11 & #13 (eagle) Failor, #15 R Hayes, #16 & #18 Bradey.
Greenies: #6 & #15 R Hayes, #9 Wogelius, #11 Taylor.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 8/14/23 Results
Handicap 4-13 (7): L Ray 43, Gilliam 40, Lang 39.
Handicap 14-15 (9): Reid 42, Fink & Boswell 41 (tie), Taylor 40.
Handicap 16-19 (8): O’Neill 42, Wright 40, Croy, Watson & Hofelich 37 (tie).
Handicap 20-30 (8): Cothran 39, Shumway & Sterling 38 (tie).
Birdies or better: #3 Ray, #8 & #13 Gilliam, #9 Boswell, #12 J Hayes, #16 Bradey, #17 Hayes.
Greenies: #6 D Moore, #9 Fink, #11 Gabriel, #15 Boswell.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight at River Falls
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 8/7/23 Results
Ray, Rawls, Roberts & McClellan 62/58.1.
Moore, Fink, Sterling & Kieff 65/61.2.
Conroy, Clary, Croy & B Casey 67/32.6.
Birdies or better: #2 Team Conroy, #10 Team Moore, #11 & #16 Team Ray, #13 Team Gilliam.
Greenies: #3 Team Gilliam, #6 Team Lang, #11 Team Ray, #15 Team Carney.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Teams, Best Two Score” 7/31/23 Results
Three Man Teams: Lang, O’Neill & Mirek – 163, Moore, Gabriel & Sterling – 165.
Four Man Teams: Ray, Hofelich, Findlay & Hugo – 157, Martin, Croy, Henderson & Shumway – 160, Gilliam, Clary, Wright & Cothran 162.
Birdies or better: #3 Hugo, #4 Wash, #6 Carney, #7 Lang, #9 Sterling, #13 Ray, #14 Moore, #18 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 Roberts, #9 Rawls, #11 Gilliam, #15 Ray.
 
"Everybody Plays" 9 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings" 7/25/23 Results
Handicap 4-14 (7): R Hayes 76/69, Bradey 76/72, Moore 82/73.
Handicap 15-16 (8): Taylor 80/64, Reid 81/66, Blackwell 83/68.
Handicap 17-20 (10): Wright 86/66, Hofelich 87/70, Croy 89/71, Bettencourt 89/72.
Handicap 21-35 (6): Richie 87/66, Clark 102/69, Gallagher 96/71.
Birdies or better: #2 R Hayes, #7 Wyatt, #9 J Hayes, #11 Gabriel, #18 Taylor.
Greenies: #6 Bradey, #9 Moore, #11 Gabriel, #15 Carney.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 7/17/23 Results
Group A: R Hayes 75, Moore 76. Group B: Gilliam 67, Failor 68.
Group C: Martin 67, Blackwell 73. Group D: Rawls 67, O’Neill 70.
Group E: Wyatt 74, Erps, Roberts & Coons 75 (tie).
Group F: Richie 65, Wogelius 67. Group G: Mirek 74, Shumway 80.
Group H: Clark 70, Kieff 74.
Birdies or better: #2 & #7 Martin, #11 Sterling, #13 R Hayes, #15 Carney.
Greenies: #6 Gabriel, #9 Moore, #11 Coons, #15 Richie.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM, open to public, dogfight.
“Individual Net, Handicap Groups” 6/26/23 Results
Handicap 5-12 (8): Lang 77/66, Bradey 76/71, R Hayes 79/73 & Jerome Hall 85/73 (tie).
Handicap 13-16 (9): J Hall 79/63, Blackwell 87/71, Martin 87/72 & Clary 88/72 (tie).
Handicap 17-20 (10): Wright 89/69, Taylor 87/70, Roberts 92/72.
Handicap 21-31 (9): Shumway 91/66, Connolly 95/69, Sterling 91/70.
Birdies or better: #9 Roberts, #10 Failor, #11 D Moore, #17 Ray, #18 Bradey.
Greenies: #6 Clary, #9 Taylor, #11 M Wilson, #15 Richie.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 6/12/23 Results
Handicap 5-14 (6): Gilliam 38, Bradey 36, Moore 34.
Handicap 15-17 (7): Fink 41, Wyatt 35, J Hall, Rawls & Taylor 33 (tie).
Handicap 18-22 (6): Roberts & Cornell 40 (tie), Erps & Henderson 35 (tie).
Handicap 23-30 (6): Portilla 41, Mirek & Cothran 39 (tie).
Birdies or better: #11 Henderson, #17 Fink.
Greenies: #6 Shumway, #9 Bradey, #11 Henderson, #15 Carney.

 
6/5/23 River Falls "Captain's Choice, Handicapped" Results
Carney, Fink, Bettencourt & Bettencourt 63/58.8.
L Ray, Martin, Erps & Cothran 63/59.1.
J Hayes, Rawls, Croy & Bennett 64/59.6.
Failor, Blackwell, O’Neill & Shumway 65/60.9.
Birdies or better: #5 Team R Hayes, #11 Team J Hayes, #18 Team Bradey.
Greenies: #3 Team Moore, #6 Team L Ray, #11 Team J Hayes, #15 Team Reid.
 
“Teams, Best 2 Scores” 5/29/23 Results
Front Nine: Hayes, Rice, Sterling & P Bettencourt – 78, Carney, Rawls, Hofelich & Thompson – 82, Gilliam, Conroy, D Bettencourt & Wogelius – 83.
Back Nine: Moore, Wyatt, Roberts & Cothran – 75, Carney, Rawls, Hofelich & Thompson – 78, Lang, Spartas, Hill & Connolly / Gilliam, Conroy, D Bettencourt & Wogelius – 80 (tie).
Overall: Hayes, Rice, Sterling & P Bettencourt / Carney, Rawls, Hofelich & Thompson – 160 (tie), Moore, Wyatt, Roberts & Cothran – 161.
Birdies or better: #1 & #15 R Hayes, #6 M Failor, #7 Thompson.
Greenies: #6 Fink, #9 N/A, #11 Gilliam, #15 Moore.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
Individual Net, Handicap Groupings 5/22/23 Results
Handicap 5-14 (7): Bradey 73/68, Carey 88/74 & Moore 83/74 (tie).
Handicap 15-16 (9): S Johnson 83/68, Gilliam 86/70, Taylor 87/71, Clary 87/72.
Handicap 17-21 (8): Wright 90/69, Richie 92/71, Henderson 91/72.
Handicap 22-30 (6): Mirek 92/66, Sterling 95/72, Shumway 100/75.
Birdies or better: #7 M Wilson, #14 (eagle) L Ray.
Greenies: #6 S Johnson, #9 Moore, #11 Gilliam, #15 Carey.
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 5/15/23 Results
Group 1: L Ray 81/71, Carney 84/72.
Group 2: Carey 86/72, Reid 89/75 & Boswell 89/75 (tie).
Group 3: J Hall 87/71, M. Brown 88/73.
Group 4: Gilliam 90/74, Rice 92/75.
Group 5: O’Neill 83/65, Watson 84/67.
Group 6: Henderson 83/64, Roberts 87/66.
Group 7: Mirek 95/69, Wogelius 94/73 & Sterling 95/73 (tie).
Group 8: Kieff 97/69, Cothran 108/78.
Birdies or better: #1 (eagle) Watson, #3 M Wilson, #4 Sterling, #10 M Brown, #13 Boswell, #16 L Ray.
Greenies: #6 J Hall, #9 Watson, #11 & #15 Carney.
 
 
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” at River Falls, 5/8/23 Results
Lang, Wyatt, Hofelich & Shumway 62/58.
Carey, Gilliam, Roberts & Wright 65/60.7.
Hayes, Rawls, O’Neill & Mirek 65/61.9.
Birdies or better: #1 & #18 Team Carney, #6 & #7 Team Hayes.
Greenies: #3 & #11 Team Ray, #6 Team Carey, #15 Team Moore.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 5/1/23 Results
Handicap 5-13 (8): Boswell 40, Bradey & Carey 39 (tie).
Handicap 14-15 (7): Reid 42, Taylor 35, Conroy & Wilson 34 (tie).
Handicap 16-19 (9): Gilliam, Blackwell & Henderson 39 (tie), Rawls & Hofelich 37 (tie).
Handicap 21-30 (7): Wright 40, Edwards 38, Shumway & B Satterfield 37 (tie).
Birdies or Better: #1 Carey, #7 D Moore, #10 & #13 Bradey, #14 H Taylor, #16 Failor.
Greenies: #6 Wright, #9 Edwards, #11 Reid, #15 Rawls
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Net Handicap Groupings” 4/24/23
Handicap 5-12 (8): Lang 80/68, Burns 80/69, Carney 84/72.
Handicap 13-15 (9): Martin 80/66, Carey 84/70, Boswell 84/71 & Clary 86/71 (tie).
Handicap 16-19 (9): Henderson 83/64, Fink 85/68, Gilliam 85/69, O’Neill 88/70.
Handicap 20-31 (11): Sterling 91/68 & Mirek 95/68 (tie), Richie 92/71, Edwards 96/72, B Casey 101/73.
Birdies or better: #13 Martin, #17 O’Neill, #18 Gilliam.
Greenies: #6 Burns, #9 Lang, #11 Taylor, #15 D. Moore.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Fore Ball” 4/17/23 Results
Group 1: Hayes & L Ray 76 (tie).
Group 2: Martin 80, Wyatt 81.
Group 3: Carey & Wilson 68 (tie).
Group 4: Clary 70, H Taylor 72.
Group 5: M Brown 72, Fink 74.
Group 6: Hofelich 73, O’Neill & Henderson 78 (tie).
Group 7: Richie 70, Cornell 72.
Group 8: Shumway 74, Kieff 80.
Birdies or better: #1 L Ray, #6 Carey, #13 H Taylor, #14 M Wilson, #15 Richie.
Greenies: #6 Kieff, #9 Gilliam, #11 Cornell, #15 Henderson.
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groupings” 4/10/23 Results
Handicap 8-14 (7): Moore 31/39, L Ray 25/34 / Lang 23/34 / Carey 20/34 / Martin 20/34 (tie).
Handicap 15-19 (9): Fink 29/46 / M Wilson 31/46 (tie), J Hall 26/42, O’Neill 17/35.
Handicap 20-27 (7): Roberts 16/37, Edwards 12/36 / Shumway 11/36 / Mirek 9/36 (tie).
Birdies or Better: #2 Fink (eagle), #3 M Wilson, #6 & #11 D Moore, #12 Lang, #17 L Ray.
Greenies: #6 & #15 O’Neill, #9 Cornell, #11 Rawls.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 9AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice” at River Falls, 4/3/23 Total Score Net Results
Clary, J Hall, O’Neill & Mirek – 64/59.5
Moore, Rice, Henderson & Thompson – 65/61.5
Lang, Rawls, Wright & Kieff – 66/61.9
Birdies or better: #6 Team Carney, #7 Team Moore, #10 Team Gabriel, #13 & #14 Team Lang.
Greenies: #3 Team Carney, #6 Team Gabriel, #11 & #15 Team Moore.
 
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Blind Draw” 3/27/23 Results
H Taylor, R Hayes, Wogelius & Watson – 285
Moore, Mirek, Carney & O’Neill – 291
Henderson, Reid, Fink & Landrum – 292
Birdies or better: #4 Landrum, #7 Hofelich, #8 O’Neill, #18 Bradey.
Greenies: #6 J Hall, #9 Wright, #11 R Hayes, #15 Roberts
 
"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Individual Net”, 3/20/23 Results
Handicap 7-14 (6): Klak 82/75 & Lang 86/75 (tie), Moore 85/76, Carney 87/76, H. Taylor 90/76 (tie).
Handicap 15-29 (7): Burger 96/69, Kieff 99/70, Wright 93/71.
Birdies or better: #3 Moore, #7 L Ray.
Greenies: #6 Moore, #9 Kieff, #11 & #15 H Taylor.

 

"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 3/13/23 Results
Handicap 6-13 (6): Klak 39, R Hayes 37, Moore & J Hayes 35 (tie).
Handicap 14-18 (9): J Hall 48, Watson 44, Clary 38, Rawls 37.
Handicap 19-28 (7): Shumway 40, Wright, Sterling & O’Neill 39 (tie).
Birdies or better: #3 Moore, #4 J Hall, #6 Blackwell, #10 Clary, #14 R Hayes, #15 Croy.
Greenies: #6 Carney, #11 Shumway, #15 Croy.
 
"Everybody Plays Monday" 10 AM Dogfight
“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 3/6/23 Results
3-man teams: Reid, J Hayes & Fink 60/56.4
4-man teams: Carney, Rice, Landrum & Sterling 63/59.3
Patton, Carey, Henderson & Edwards 64/60
R Hayes, Rawls, Wogelius & B Casey 64/60.9
Birdies or better: #12 Team R Hayes, #16 Team Moore.
Greenies: #6 Team Reid, #9 Team Bradey, #11 & #15 Team Failor
 
“Blind Partner Draw” 2/27/23 Results
 
Moore, Ray, Henderson & Shumway / Fink, Rice, Hofelich & Sterling 288 (tie).
Klak, H Taylor, Gabriel & Wight 294.
Birdies or better: #3 Rawls, #6 Moore, #7 Failor, #10 J Hayes, #12 Fink, #13 (eagle) & #17 R Hayes, #14 Rice, #15 Hofelich.
Greenies: #6 Moore, #9 L Ray, #11 Gabriel, #15 Richie.
 
“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 2/20/23 Results
Handicap 6-12 (7): Moore 81/73 & Lang 83/73 (tie), R Hayes 82/76 & Failor 86/76 (tie).
Handicap 13-16 (7): Clary 86/71, M Martin 87/73, H Taylor 89/74.
Handicap 17-21 (9): Landrum 89/71 & Roberts 92/72 (tie), J Hall 91/74 & Watson 91/74 (tie).
Handicap 22-32 (5): Sterling 95/71, Mirek 98/72.
Birdies or better: #1 Moore, #5 (eagle) H Taylor, #7 Roberts, #8 & #11 J. Hayes, #12 R Hayes, #14 Landrum, #17 Gabriel.
Greenies: #6 Wogelius, #9 Sterling, #11 J Hayes, #15 J Hall.

 

 

"Everybody Plays" Monday 10 AM Dogfight
“Points, Handicap Groups” 2/13/23 Results
Handicap 6-12 (6): R Hayes 39, Moore & Failor 38 (tie).
Handicap 13-16 (7): Fink 38, H Taylor & Croy 37 (tie).
Handicap 17-20 (6): O’Neill 39, Richie 38, J Hall 37.
Handicap 21-29 (7): Shumway 46, Edwards 45, Kieff 43.
Birdies or better: #6 Edwards, #9 Lang, #10 H Taylor, #11 R Hayes, #13 (eagle) L Ray, #15 Failor, #18 Moore.
Greenies: #6 Bettencourt, #9 Lang, #11 Moore, #15 Connolly.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Points, Handicap Groups” 10/17/22

Handicap 7-12 (7): Gilliam 40, Reid 37, Lang 35.
Handicap 13-18 (10): Bettencourt 43, Clary 41, Hofelich 38, Wright 37.
Handicap 19-30 (7): Watson 45, Burger 40, Kieff 39.
Birdies or better: #5 Gilliam, #7 Clary, #13 L Ray, #17 O’Neill.
Greenies: #6 Moore, #9 Gabriel, #11 Croy, #15 Wyatt.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Blind Partner Draw” 10/10/22 Results

R Hayes, Wright, Bettencourt & Lang 290
Clary, Kief, Reid & Wyatt 292
Roberts, Gabriel, Moore & Edwards 294
Birdies or Better: #2 & #7 (eagle) Roberts, #6 Bettencourt, #8 Gilliam, #10 Lang, #11 & #15 H Taylor, #12 Carney, #13 & #18 L Ray, #17 Hayes.
Greenies: #6 Gabriel, #9 Carney, #11 & #15 H Taylor.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 10/3/22 Results

Front Nine: Team Lang 25.63, Team Hayes 25.69, Team Carney 27.88.
Back Nine: Team Lang 24.63, Team Hayes 27.69, Team Failor 28.25.
Overall: Team Lang 50.26, Team Hayes 53.38, Team Carney 57.75.
Birdies or better: #2 Team Moore, #3 & #16 Team Lang, #9 (eagle) Team Hayes.
Greenies: #3 X, #6 Team Burns, #11 Team Failor, #15 Team Hayes.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight.

“Individual Net, Handicap Groupings” 9/26/22 Results

Handicap 7-11 (6): L Ray 81/70, Moore 87/71, Carney 81/71 & Gilliam 82/71 (tie).
Handicap 12-15 (8): Croy 82/67, Reid 81/69, Boswell 81/69 & Wyatt 84/69 (tie).
Handicap 16-18 (6): Clary 84/67, S Johnson 84/68, Rawls 85/69.
Handicap 19-30 (7): Edwards 98/71, Wogelius 92/73, Sterling 97/74 & Pearson 104/74 (tie).
Birdies or better: #5 (eagle) & #9 Reid, #7 Wyatt, #8 & #12 Gilliam, #16 L Ray.
Greenies: #6 Sterling, #9 & #11 Boswell, #15 Pearson.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Points, Handicap Groupings” 9/19/22 Results

Handicap 3-11 (7): Bradey & Lang 37 (tie), Gilliam 36.
Handicap 12-15 (7): Conroy 39, Fink & Wyatt 37 (tie).
Handicap 16-18 (7): Hofelich 41, Rawls 38, Clary, Wright & O’Neill 36 (tie).
Handicap 19-30 (7): Pearson 43, Watson 40, Kieff 38.
Birdies or better: #8 Watson, #9 Bradey, #14 Lang, #15 Hofelich, #17 Lenthe.
Greenies: #6 Wogelius, #9 Wyatt, #11 Lang #15 Gilliam.

“Everybody Plays” Monday 9 AM Dogfight

“Blind Partner Draw” 9/12/22 Results

Watson, Hayes, O’Neill & Wright – 275
Ray, Lang, Clary & Cline – 283
Pearson, Kieff, Croy & Rawls – 288
Birdies or Better: #11 & #12 R Hayes, #15 Gilliam #18 Rice.
Greenies: #6 & #9 Lang, #11 Wright, #15 Rawls.

“Everybody Plays” 9 AM Dogfight

“Labor Day Captain’s Choice, Handicapped” 9/5/22 Results

Front Nine: Team Lang 30/25.93, Team Carney 31/26.94
Back Nine: Team Lang 29/24.93, Team Carney 29/24.94 (ouch!)
Overall: Team Lang 59/50.85, 60/51.88
Birdies or Better: #2, #3 (eagle) #4, #6, #10 & #11 Team Lang, #5 (eagle), #15 & #17 Team Carney, #7 Team Moore.
Greenies: #6 Team Moore, #9 Team Hayes, #11 Team Lang, #15 Team Carney.

Close
13921 Asheville Hwy, Gramling, SC 29348 | Reservations: 864.472.2411|